CALL US: +91- 8130995752
Verified Transporters 1200+ Verified Transporters
Satisfied Customers 17500+ Satisfied Customers
On Time Delivery On Time Delivery
Safe 100% Safe & Secure

Note: This Privacy Policy forms an integral part of the Terms and Conditions, Disclaimers etc. available on the Website of carbikemovers.com and shall be read in conjunction.

Mynaa Tech Services Pvt. Ltd. (“Company,” “we”, “us” or “our”) is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. This privacy statement applies only to information collected by the Website.

We value the trust you place in us. That\'s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note:

By visiting the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms and Conditions.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

Legal Disclaimer

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

Cookies

We do not use cookies on this site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user\'s computer for record-keeping purposes.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. The Company is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We do not use any encryption on our forms, as we do not collect credit card numbers, social security numbers or any other sensitive information that can be used in identity theft.

Changes in this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it periodically. 

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Prashant Pandey

Email Id: support@carbikemovers.com